
Minuteman Expats Burger & Pizza
Cafe in Uyuni, Bolivia
About Minuteman Expats Burger & Pizza
While primarily known for its American-style food, Minuteman Expats offers a surprisingly conducive environment for remote work, especially during off-peak hours. Its spacious layout, decent Wi-Fi, and consistent power supply make it a practical choice for those needing to get tasks done.
Minuteman Expats has a casual, diner-like atmosphere with ample seating, including booths that can offer a semi-private workspace. The best spots for working are usually in the corners or booths along the walls, where power outlets are more accessible. Their coffee is standard but gets the job done, and the extensive menu of burgers, pizzas, and snacks means you can easily grab lunch without interrupting your workflow. The typical crowd shifts from tourist groups during lunch/dinner rushes to a quieter mix of individual travelers and locals during the mid-morning and mid-afternoon. Noise levels can be lively during peak meal times but are surprisingly moderate outside of those hours. A good tip is to arrive between 10 AM and 12 PM or after 3 PM to avoid the main rush. What makes it special for productivity is the sheer space and the ability to combine a meal with efficient work, feeling less pressured than in a traditional coffee shop.
Good to know
Frequently asked questions
What is Minuteman Expats Burger & Pizza?
Minuteman Expats Burger & Pizza is a cafe in Uyuni, Bolivia. Price range: $$.
Where is Minuteman Expats Burger & Pizza located?
Minuteman Expats Burger & Pizza is located at Calle Ferroviaria 60, Uyuni, Bolivia, Uyuni, Bolivia.
What are the opening hours of Minuteman Expats Burger & Pizza?
friday: 10:00-23:00; monday: 10:00-22:00; sunday: 10:00-22:00; tuesday: 10:00-22:00; saturday: 10:00-23:00; thursday: 10:00-22:00; wednesday: 10:00-22:00
How can I contact Minuteman Expats Burger & Pizza?
You can call +591 2 6932400 or visit their website.
What does Minuteman Expats Burger & Pizza offer?
Minuteman Expats Burger & Pizza offers WiFi and power outlets.