Skip to content
Caffe Bar Galerija
Cafe$$

Caffe Bar Galerija

Cafe in Trebinje, Bosnia And Herzegovina

About Caffe Bar Galerija

Located in the heart of Trebinje, Caffe Bar Galerija offers a sophisticated yet relaxed atmosphere, perfect for focused work. Its historical setting within a stone building provides a unique, inspiring backdrop for remote professionals seeking a quiet workspace with quality coffee.

Caffe Bar Galerija is renowned for its elegant ambiance, situated in a beautifully restored old building right on the main street. The interior is tastefully decorated, often featuring local art, contributing to a calm and inspiring environment. For remote workers, the tables near the windows are ideal for natural light, and the cozy corners provide a sense of privacy. They serve excellent coffee, including various espresso-based drinks, and a small selection of pastries. The crowd is typically a mix of locals, intellectuals, and a few tourists. While generally quiet during weekday mornings, it can become moderately lively in the afternoons and evenings. A peculiar charm is its connection to the city's artistic scene, sometimes hosting small cultural events. Arrive early for the best seating, especially if you need a power outlet. The reliable WiFi and comfortable seating make it a top choice for a productive work session.

Good to know

WiFiPower outlets

Frequently asked questions

What is Caffe Bar Galerija?

Caffe Bar Galerija is a cafe in Trebinje, Bosnia And Herzegovina. Price range: $$.

Where is Caffe Bar Galerija located?

Caffe Bar Galerija is located at Stari grad, Trebinje 89101, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Trebinje, Bosnia And Herzegovina.

What are the opening hours of Caffe Bar Galerija?

friday: 7:00-24:00; monday: 7:00-23:00; sunday: 8:00-23:00; tuesday: 7:00-23:00; saturday: 8:00-24:00; thursday: 7:00-23:00; wednesday: 7:00-23:00

How can I contact Caffe Bar Galerija?

You can call +387 65 918 107 or visit their website.

What does Caffe Bar Galerija offer?

Caffe Bar Galerija offers WiFi and power outlets.

Explore more in Trebinje

View all