Tank & Paddle
Pizza in York, United Kingdom
About Tank & Paddle
Tank & Paddle is one of the pizza in York, United Kingdom. Located in a stunning converted building with high ceilings and river views, Tank & Paddle offers an airy, modern space for remote workers. It features plenty of booths with power outlets and a great craft beer and pizza selection, making it a premier 'work-from-pub' destination in the heart of York. Find it at Merchant Exchange, Bridge St, York YO1 6FZ, United Kingdom. Outdoor seating available. Wheelchair accessible. Phone: +44 1904 461191. Visit https://www.craft-pubs.co.uk/tank-and-paddle-york for more information. Discover Tank & Paddle and other pizza in York, United Kingdom on The Booking Agency. Browse listings, hours, contact details, and verified information to plan your visit. Looking for similar spots nearby? Explore our complete directory and discover hidden gems.
Located in a stunning converted building with high ceilings and river views, Tank & Paddle offers an airy, modern space for remote workers. It features plenty of booths with power outlets and a great craft beer and pizza selection, making it a premier 'work-from-pub' destination in the heart of York.
Good to know
Frequently asked questions
What is Tank & Paddle?
Tank & Paddle is a pizza in York, United Kingdom.
Where is Tank & Paddle located?
Tank & Paddle is located at Merchant Exchange, Bridge St, York YO1 6FZ, United Kingdom, York, United Kingdom.
How can I contact Tank & Paddle?
You can call +44 1904 461191 or visit their website.
What does Tank & Paddle offer?
Tank & Paddle offers outdoor seating and wheelchair access.