Shamrock Park
Parks in Chandler, United States
About Shamrock Park
Shamrock Park is one of the parks in Chandler, United States. Shamrock Park in Chandler provides a beautiful desert-adapted green space featuring a shaded playground and walking trails. Digital nomads can utilize the covered ramadas for a shaded workspace, making it possible to work outdoors even in the sunny Arizona climate. Find it at 395 S Dobson Rd, Chandler, AZ 85224, USA. Phone: +1 480-782-2727. Visit https://www.chandleraz.gov/residents/parks-and-recreation for more information. Discover Shamrock Park and other parks in Chandler, United States on The Booking Agency. Browse listings, hours, contact details, and verified information to plan your visit. Looking for similar spots nearby? Explore our complete directory and discover hidden gems.
Shamrock Park in Chandler provides a beautiful desert-adapted green space featuring a shaded playground and walking trails. Digital nomads can utilize the covered ramadas for a shaded workspace, making it possible to work outdoors even in the sunny Arizona climate.
Frequently asked questions
What is Shamrock Park?
Shamrock Park is a parks in Chandler, United States.
Where is Shamrock Park located?
Shamrock Park is located at 395 S Dobson Rd, Chandler, AZ 85224, USA, Chandler, United States.
How can I contact Shamrock Park?
You can call +1 480-782-2727 or visit their website.